HONORARY FELLOW NOMINATION FORM (Click Here)

 

*MR. DONALD ARMSTRONG

*MAJ GEN FRED J. ASCANI, USAF (RET)

*MME. JACQUELINE AURIOL

*MR. ROLAND P. BEAMONT

*DIPL.-ING. HEINRICH BEAUVAIS

*MR. EDWARD A. BELLANDE

*MGEN ALBERT BOYD, USAF (RET)

*GEN MARK E. BRADLEY, USAF (RET)

*MR. VANCE BREESE

*AIR COMMODORE C.B. BROWN, CBE AFC AE RAF (RET)

*CAPT. ERIC M. BROWN, RN (RET)

*MR. ROBERT P. BRUSH

*MR. FLOYD W. CARLSON

*MR. LLOYD H. CHILD

*MS. JACQUELINE CHOCHRAN

GEN JEAN-LOU CHRETIEN, FRENCH AF (RET)

AVM BILL H. COLLINGS, RAAF (RET)

*VADM THOMAS F. CONNOLLY, USN (RET)

*LGEN LAURENCE C. CRAIGIE, USAF (RET)

*MR. IRVEN H. CULVER

*GRPCAPT. JOHN CUNNINGHAM, RAF (RET), C.B.E., D.S.O., D.F.C., D.L., F.R.AE.S.

*MR. FRANK W. DAVIS

*VADM WILLIAM V. DAVIS, JR., USN (RET)

*WG CDR JAMES DELL, RAF (RET)

*MAJ ALEXANDER P. deSEVERSKY

*GEN JAMES H. DOOLITTLE, USAF (RET)

*MR. NEVILLE DUKE

*LGEN IRA C. EAKER, USAF (RET)

*MR. GUNTHER EHEIM

RADM EDWARD L. FEIGHTNER, USN (RET)

*MGEN B.D. FOULOIS, USAF (RET)

*DIPL. ING. CARL FRANCKE

*MGEN L. G. FRITZ, USAF (RET)

*MR. RICHARD H. FROST

*LGEN EDUARDO G. GALLARZA, SAF (RET)

*COL ARTHUR C. GOEBEL, USAF (RET)

*MR. CHARLMERS H. “SLICK” GOODLIN

*MR. ROBERT L. HALL

*MR. FLUGKAPITAN HUGO HARMENS

*BGEN HAROLD R. HARRIS, USAF (RET)

*MR. JAMES HARRISON, OBE, AFC, CENG, MRAES

*WGCDR. NEWTON F. HARRISON, RAF (RET)

*MR. ALEX HENSHAW

*MR. STANLEY HILLER JR.

*MR. WALTER HORTON

*MR. BEN O. HOWARD

*MR. HOWARD HUGHES

*MR. GORDON ISRAEL

COL RAY JONES, USAF (RET)

*BGEN BENJAMIN S. KELSEY, USAF (RET)

*DIPL. ING. HANS-WERNER LERCHE

*MR. CHARLES A. LINDBERGH

*MR. GROVER LOENING

*Mr. DONALD S. LOPEZ

*MR. NEAL V. LOVING

*COL JOHN A. MACREADY, USAF (RET)

*MR. JOHN F. MARTIN

*MR. RICHARD MARTIN

*VADM WILLIAM I. MARTIN, USN (RET)

*MR. SAMUEL H. MASON, JR.

*MR. JAMES J. MATTERN

*MR. WILLIAM H. McAVOY

*SQNLDR. ANGUS MCVITIE, RAF (RET)

LT GEN STEPAN MIKOYAN, SAF (RET)

*MR. JOHN M. MILLER

*MR. JAS MOLL

Mr. GEORGY MOSOLOV

*MR. JAKE O. MOXNESS

*MR. PAUL RUDOLF OPITZ

*HARALD PENROSE, O.B.E., C.ENG, F.R.AE.S.

MR. JOHN DESMOND PENROSE, D.TECH.,C.ENG.,F.R.Ae.S.

*VADM ROBERT B. PIRIE, USN (RET)

GEN HUGO DE OLIVEIRA PIVA, BRAZILIAN AF (RET)

*MR. PAUL H. POBEREZNY

*MR. JEFFREY K. QUILL

*LT GEN GUNTHER RALL AD

*MR. JAMES G. RAY

*FLUGKAPITAN HANNA REITSCH

*MGEN OSMOND J. RITLAND, USAF (RET)

*LCOL DONALD L. RODEWALD, USAF (RET)

*H. C. “CLIFF” ROGERS, O.B.E., D.F.C., C.ENG., F.R.AE.S.

*LGEN ROBERT G. RUEGG, USAF (RET)

*MR. T. CLAUDE RYAN

*MR. KARL SCHIEFERSTEIN

*MR. CLAYTON L. “SCOTTY” SCOTT

*MGEN GREGORII ALEXANDEROVICH SEDOV

MR. DANNY SHAPIRA

*MR. E. D. SHANNON

*CAPT SYDNEY S. SHERBY, USN (RET)

*MR. IGOR I. SIKORSKY

MR. OZIRES SILVA

*SQNLDR GORDON W. SMITH, MBE RAF (RET)

*SIR THOMAS SOPWITH, C.B.E., C.ENG. HON F.R.AE.S

*MR. P. H. SPENCER

*MR. ERIC SPRINGER

*MR. ROBERT M. STANLEY

*MR. MOYE W. STEPHENS

*DR. DARROL STINTON

*VADM JAMES B. STOCKDALE, USN (RET)

*MAJ GEN AKE SUNDEN, SWEDISH AF

*MR. RUSSELL W. THAW

*CAPT DANIEL W. TOMLINSON, USNR

*VADM F. M. TRAPNELL, USN (RET)

*MR. ROSCOE TURNER

*L. PETER TWISS, LT CDR, RN (RET), OBE, DSC & BAR

*MGEN LEIGH WADE, USAF (RET)

*WGCDR KENNETH H. WALLIS, RAF (RET)

*BGEN ERNEST K. WARBURTON, USAF (RET)

*MR. WALDO WATRMAN

*MGEN HAROLD E. WATSON, USAF (RET)

*MR. JAMES F. WHITE

*AIR CDR SIR FRANK WHITTLE, K.B.E., C.B.E., F.R.S.

*MR. ROY E. WIMMER

*MR. STEVE WITTMAN

*GRPCAPT. SAMMY WROATH, C.B.E., AFC*, RAF (RET)

*MR. HENRI ZIEGLER

*MR. HANS ZUBERT

*MR. JANUSZ ZURAKO

 

* deceased